logo Avon High School Avon High School

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 02-25-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Aug 5, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 2:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Deer Creek Golf Course       
 
Tuesday, Aug 6, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Eagle Creek Golf Club       
 
Wednesday, Aug 7, 2019
  Golf: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  West Chase Golf Club       
 
  Golf: Girls Varsity Hendricks Regional Health County Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Deer Creek Golf Course       
 
9 Holes
Thursday, Aug 8, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Hendricks Regional Health County Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Deer Creek Golf Course       
 
9 Holes
Saturday, Aug 10, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Whiteland Community  The Legends Golf Club       
 
Tuesday, Aug 13, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Hickory Stick Golf Club       
 
  Golf: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Hickory Stick Golf Club       
 
Wednesday, Aug 14, 2019
  Golf: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Deer Creek Golf Course       
 
Friday, Aug 16, 2019
  Football: Varsity Scrimmage 7:00PM  Away vs. Cathedral  Tech  5:00PM     
 
Saturday, Aug 17, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 12:00PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  South Grove Golf Course       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 12:00PM  Away vs. Pike  Pike       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 2:00PM  Away vs. Floyd Central Jr-Sr  Floyd Central       
 
Monday, Aug 19, 2019
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Park Tudor  Park Tudor       
 
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Valle Vista Country Club       
 
 (Postponed to 09-11-19)
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Brebeuf Jesuit  Brebeuf       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Noblesville  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 08-22-19)
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Brebeuf Jesuit  Brebeuf       
 
Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019
  Golf: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Zionsville  Prestwick Country Club       
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Plainfield  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys C-Team Game 5:30PM  Carmel  Avon
Soccer Practice East
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Cathedral  Lawrence Soccer Complex       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:45PM  Plainfield  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Away vs. Cathedral  Lawrence Soccer Complex       
 
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Noblesville  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-20-19)
  Football: Freshman Game 6:30PM  Columbus North  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
  Football: Varsity Game 8:30PM  Columbus North  Lucas Oil Stadium       
 
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Relays-Hokum Karem 8:30AM  Away vs. Plainfield  Swinford Park  6:45AM     
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Relays-Hokum Karem 9:00AM  Away vs. Plainfield  Swinford Park       
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove Softball/Soccer Field       
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove Softball/Soccer Field       
 
  Football: JV Game 11:00AM  Away vs. Columbus North  Columbus North       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 11:00AM  Yorktown  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Yorktown  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 12:00PM  Away vs. Mooresville  Heartland Crossing Golf Links       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Lawrence North  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 1:00PM  Lawrence North  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Golf: Girls JV WEBO Invitational 1:30PM  Away vs. TBA  Cool Lake Golf Club       
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Columbus North  Columbus North       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Columbus North  Columbus North       
 
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
  Golf: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Hickory Stick Golf Club       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 08-27-19)
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Multiple Schools  Prestwick Country Club       
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Noblesville  White River Elementary School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Carmel  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 5:30PM  Carmel  Avon
Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-26-19)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:45PM  Away vs. Noblesville  White River Elementary School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Carmel  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
3:30PM     
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Noblesville  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Noblesville  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Mount Vernon-Fortville  Mt Vernon       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Noblesville       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Noblesville       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Noblesville       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Mount Vernon-Fortville  Mt Vernon  3:30PM     
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 6:30PM  Away vs. Jasper  Jasper  2:00PM     
 
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Blue River Park       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Jasper  Jasper       
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:15AM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Blue River Park       
 
  Football: JV Game 10:00AM  Ben Davis  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Football: Freshman Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Carmel  Carmel       
 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity HCC Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Bear Slide Golf Club       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Senior Night 4:00PM  Cathedral  Prestwick Country Club       
 
  Soccer: Boys C-Team Game 5:30PM  Ben Davis  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Smock Golf Course       
 
  Golf: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Decatur Central  Prestwick Country Club       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Cathedral  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Soccer: Girls JV Eagle Classic 8:00AM  Away vs. TBA,
Brebeuf Jesuit 
ZYSA Complex       
 
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Terre Haute South  LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course       
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Terre Haute South  LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course  7:00AM     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Classic 9:00AM  TBA  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Classic 9:00AM  TBA  Avon
FH North
 
     
 
  Football: JV Game 10:00AM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 10:00AM  Cardinal Ritter  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Eagle Classic 11:30AM  Away vs. TBA,
Mater Dei 
ZYSA Complex       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 11:45AM  Cardinal Ritter  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Eagle Classic 1:15PM  Away vs. TBA,
Penn 
ZYSA Complex       
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Eagle Classic 4:45PM  Away vs. TBA,
Harrison (West Lafayette) 
ZYSA Complex       
 
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
  Football: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Zionsville  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:45PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Valle Vista Country Club       
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-20-19)
  Golf: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Multiple Schools  Prestwick Country Club       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Mooresville  Mooresville       
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Brownsburg  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Brownsburg  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Mooresville  Heartland Crossing Golf Links       
 
  Golf: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Mooresville  Heartland Crossing Golf Links       
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Harrison (West Lafayette)  Harrison       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
  Soccer: Boys C-Team Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:45PM  Away vs. Harrison (West Lafayette)  Harrison       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Eagle Classic 8:30AM  Away vs. Brown County,
TBA 
Brown County Eagle Park Campus       
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Eagle Classic 9:00AM  Away vs. Brown County  Brown County Eagle Park Campus  7:45AM     
 
  Football: JV Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg  8:00AM     
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
  Football: Freshman Game 10:00AM  Brownsburg  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Whiteland Community  Whiteland       
 
  Golf: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Fox Prairie Golf Course       
 
 (Cancelled)
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 1:30PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Smock Golf Course       
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Ben Davis  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Ben Davis  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
  Soccer: Boys C-Team Game 5:30PM  Center Grove  Avon
Soccer Practice East
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Guerin Catholic  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Terre Haute South  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Martinsville  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Guerin Catholic  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Martinsville  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  South Grove Golf Course       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Terre Haute North  TH North       
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Franklin Central  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Youth Night 7:15PM  Franklin Central  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity HCC - 1st Round 4:00PM  Away vs. TBA  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
  Golf: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Decatur Central  Winding River Golf Course       
 
  Soccer: Boys C-Team Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Noblesville  White River Elementary School       
 
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 6:00PM  Away vs. Lawrence Central  Lawrence Central Cross Country Course  3:45PM     
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 6:30PM  Away vs. Lawrence Central  Lawrence Central Cross Country Course  3:45PM     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Sectional 9:00AM  Away vs. Brownsburg  West Chase Golf Club       
 
  Football: Varsity Homecoming 7:00PM  Franklin Central  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Riverview Health Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Noblesville  Northview Church Carmel Campus       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 9:00AM  Zionsville  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 9:00AM  Zionsville  Avon
Soccer Practice East
 
     
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity HCC Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Riverview Health Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Noblesville  Northview Church Carmel Campus       
 
  Football: JV Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Zionsville  ZYSA Complex       
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 11:15AM  Away vs. Zionsville  ZYSA Complex       
 
  Football: Freshman Game 11:30AM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Danville Community  Danville       
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Ben Davis  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 5:30PM  Ben Davis  Avon
Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Fishers  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Ben Davis  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Youth Night 7:15PM  Fishers  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Senior Night 5:00PM  Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Fishers  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Fishers  Avon
Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Youth Night 7:15PM  Fishers  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE  6:45AM     
 
  Football: Freshman Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers  7:00AM     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Lady Irish Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Cathedral  Cathedral  8:00AM     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville  7:30AM     
 
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity HCC Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg East  7:30AM     
 
  Football: JV Game 10:00AM  Fishers  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 10:00AM  Ben Davis  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Lawrence North  Lawrence North       
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity HCC Invitational 10:45AM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg East  7:30AM     
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 11:15AM  Away vs. Lawrence North  Lawrence North       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 11:30AM  Ben Davis  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Plainfield  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Plainfield  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. McCutcheon  McCutcheon       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. McCutcheon  McCutcheon       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. McCutcheon  McCutcheon       
 
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
  Soccer: Boys C-Team Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Soccer: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Senior Night 7:15PM  Westfield  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:45PM  Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
  Football: Varsity Youth Night 7:00PM  Westfield  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Football: JV Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Football: Freshman Game 10:00AM  Westfield  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Nike Valley Twilight 6:00PM  Away vs. Terre Haute South  LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course  3:00PM     
 
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Mooresville  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Nike Valley Twilight 6:45PM  Away vs. Terre Haute South  LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course  3:00PM     
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Senior Night 7:30PM  Mooresville  Avon
Soccer Game Field
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Mooresville Sports Complex       
 
Vs Decatur Central
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Sectional 7:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Decatur Central       
 
Vs Decatur Central
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Mooresville Sports Complex       
 
Vs Brownsburg
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Decatur Central       
 
Vs Plainfield
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Zionsville  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game 5:30PM  Zionsville  Avon
Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Senior Night 6:45PM  Zionsville  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Columbus East  Columbus East  6:45AM     
 
  Football: JV Game 10:00AM  Zionsville  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Football: Freshman Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sectional 10:30AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Brownsburg East  8:15AM     
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sectional 11:15AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Brownsburg East  8:15AM     
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Championship 2:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Mooresville Sports Complex       
 
Vs Plainfield
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Sectional Championship 7:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Decatur Central       
 
Vs Brownsburg Played on the Turf Field @ the FB Stadium
Friday, Oct 18, 2019
  Football: Varsity Senior Night 7:00PM  Noblesville  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
  Football: JV Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Noblesville  Beaver Materials Field       
 
  Football: Freshman Game 10:00AM  Noblesville  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Carmel       
 
Vs Greenfield Central
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Regional 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  New Palestine       
 
Vs East Central
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Regional 10:30AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis  8:00AM     
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Regional 11:00AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis  8:00AM     
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Sectional 11:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
Vs. Decatur Central/ Terre Haute North
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Regional 7:00PM  Away vs. TBA  New Palestine       
 
vs Carmel
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Sectional Championship 7:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
Vs Brownsburg
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Greenfield-Central       
 
Vs Roncalli
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Semi-State 10:30AM  Away vs. Shelbyville  Blue River Park  7:30AM     
 
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Semi-State 11:15AM  Away vs. Shelbyville  Blue River Park  7:30AM     
 
Thursday, Oct 31, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 6:00PM  Center Grove  Avon       
 
Friday, Nov 1, 2019
  Football: Varsity Sectional 7:00PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
Friday, Nov 8, 2019
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Martinsville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Roncalli  Avon       
 
 (Cancelled)
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Martinsville  Avon       
 
Tuesday, Nov 12, 2019
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Pike  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Pike  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Pike  Avon       
 
Friday, Nov 15, 2019
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Terre Haute North  TH North       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Terre Haute North  TH North       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Terre Haute North  TH North       
 
Tuesday, Nov 19, 2019
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Terre Haute South  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Southmont  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Terre Haute South  Avon       
 
Friday, Nov 22, 2019
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
 (Cancelled)
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 7:00PM  Away vs. Martinsville  Martinsville       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
JV Invite
Monday, Nov 25, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Bishop Chatard  Chatard       
 
Tuesday, Nov 26, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
 (Rescheduled to 11-30-19)
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
Wednesday, Nov 27, 2019
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Noblesville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 11:00AM  Noblesville  Avon       
 
 (Rescheduled to 12-28-19)
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 11:00AM  Plainfield  Avon       
 
 (Rescheduled from 11-26-19)
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 12:30PM  Noblesville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Mooresville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Mooresville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Mooresville  Avon       
 
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Plainfield  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Plainfield  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Southmont  Southmont       
 
 (Cancelled)
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Danville Community  Danville       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Danville Community  Danville       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Cascade       
 
JV Invite
  Wrestling: Varsity Triple Dual 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Franklin Central       
 
JV Triple Dual
  Wrestling: Varsity Super Six 10:00AM  Away vs. Cathedral  Cathedral       
 
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Invitational 12:00PM  Away vs. Pike  Pike       
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational 12:00PM  Away vs. Pike  Pike       
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Mooresville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Mooresville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Mooresville  Avon       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Brownsburg  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity 6 Way Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Castle Indiana  Castle       
 
Central Standard Time
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Crown Point  Crown Point       
 
Central Standard Time
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Clinton Central       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools         
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Terre Haute South  TH South       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Terre Haute South  TH South       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 2:30PM  Away vs. Terre Haute South  TH South       
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon       
 
 (Rescheduled to 12-18-19)
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Pike  Avon       
 
 (Postponed to 12-18-19)
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Center Grove  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 12-18-19)
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Center Grove  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 12-18-19)
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 7:15PM  Martinsville  Avon       
 
 (Postponed)
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Westfield  Avon       
 
 (Rescheduled to 12-18-19)
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon       
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-17-19)
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Pike  Avon       
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-17-19)
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Center Grove  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-17-19)
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Center Grove  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-17-19)
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Westfield  Avon       
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-17-19)
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon       
 
 (Cancelled)
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Whiteland Community  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 7:15PM  Brownsburg  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:15PM  Brownsburg  Avon       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity HRH Hendricks County Tournament 8:00AM  Multiple Schools  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity HRH Hendricks County Tournament 8:00AM  Multiple Schools  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Springfield  Springfield       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  West Vigo       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Center Grove  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Center Grove  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Center Grove  Avon       
 
Community Day
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Medina  Medina       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Southport  Southport       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Southport  Southport       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Southport  Southport       
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Medina  Medina       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 11:00AM  Noblesville  Avon       
 
 (Rescheduled to 12-28-19)
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 12:00PM  Center Grove  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 12:00PM  Center Grove  Avon       
 
 (Cancelled)
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 12:00PM  Noblesville  Avon       
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-28-19)
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 1:30PM  Center Grove  Avon       
 
Community Night Youth BB Night
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 6:15PM  Away vs. North Central - Indianapolis  North Central       
 
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 11:30AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 11:30AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Warren Central  Ben Davis       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Cathedral  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Cathedral  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Warren Central  Ben Davis       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Ben Davis       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Cathedral  Avon       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity IHSWCA State Duals 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Allen County War Memorial Coliseum       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity HRH/BSN County Tournament 6:00PM  Away vs. Danville Community  Tri West       
 
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 5:30PM  North Putnam  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Plainfield  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 7:15PM  Plainfield  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity HRH/BSN County Tournament 7:30PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Tri West       
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity HCC Championships 5:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Hamilton SE       
 
Diving Only
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity HCC Championships 5:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Hamilton SE       
 
Diving Only
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Basketball: Girls JV Classic 9:00AM  TBA  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity HRH/BSN County Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Tri-West  Tri West       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Classic 10:15AM  TBA  Avon       
 
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity HCC Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Hamilton SE       
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity HCC Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Hamilton SE       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity HRH/BSN County Tournament 12:00PM  Away vs. Danville Community  Tri West       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Ben Davis  Avon       
 
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Senior Night 6:00PM  Cathedral  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
Senior Night
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Senior Night 6:00PM  Cathedral  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
Senior Night
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Mount Vernon-Fortville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Mount Vernon-Fortville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Mount Vernon-Fortville  Avon       
 
Youth Night
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Tri  Tri High       
 
JV
  Wrestling: Varsity HCC Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Noblesville       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Tri-West  Tri West       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Cathedral  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Cathedral  Avon       
 
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Cathedral  Avon       
 
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Senior Night 6:30PM  Warren Central  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Fishers  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Fishers  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Fishers  Avon       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Brownsburg       
 
JV Invite
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Warren Central  Warren Central       
 
JV Invite
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 2:30PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Roncalli  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 6:00PM  Roncalli  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Senior Night 7:30PM  Roncalli  Avon       
 
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  Away vs. Carmel  Avon High School - ALC Cafeteria (does not include kitchen)       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Greenfield-Central  Greenfield-Central       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Greenfield-Central  Greenfield-Central       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectional 8:30AM  Multiple Schools  Avon
Main Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Girls Freshman HCC Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Zionsville       
 
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
JV Invite
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
JV Invite
  Basketball: Girls Freshman HCC Invitational 11:30AM  Away vs. TBA  Zionsville       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Decatur Central  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Decatur Central  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Decatur Central  Avon       
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Lawrence Central  Lawrence Central       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectional 6:00PM  Away vs. Terre Haute North  Plainfield       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Sectional 5:30PM  Multiple Schools  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Zionsville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Zionsville  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Zionsville  Avon       
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectional 6:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Sectional 9:00AM  Multiple Schools  Avon
Pool
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Regional 9:30AM  Away vs. Mooresville  Mooresville       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 1:30PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectional 7:30PM  Away vs. TBA  Plainfield       
 
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Perry Meridian  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Perry Meridian  Avon       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Perry Meridian  Avon       
 
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity State 6:00PM  Away vs. TBA  IU Natatorium       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity State 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA  IU Natatorium       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Semi-State 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Ford Center       
 
Central Standard Time
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Sectional 5:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Vigo County Aquatic Center       
 
  Basketball: Boys Freshman HCC Invitational 6:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Noblesville       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity State 6:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Bankers Life       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Noblesville       
 
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Sectional 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Vigo County Aquatic Center       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity State 9:30AM  Away vs. TBA  Bankers Life       
 
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Martinsville  Martinsville       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Martinsville  Martinsville       
 
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Danville Community  Avon       
 
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity State 6:00PM  Away vs. TBA  IU Natatorium       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Senior Night 7:30PM  Danville Community  Avon       
 
Senior Night
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
  Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity State 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA  IU Natatorium       
 
Tuesday, Mar 3, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional 6:00PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Mooresville       
 
Friday, Mar 6, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional 6:00PM  Away vs. Terre Haute South  Mooresville       
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 6:00PM  Away vs. Lawrence Central  UIndy       
 
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Hoosier State Relays 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Indiana Wesleyan University       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional Championship 7:30PM  Away vs. TBA  Mooresville       
 
Friday, Mar 13, 2020
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity HCC Invitational 6:00PM  Multiple Schools  UIndy       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity HCC Invitational 6:00PM  Multiple Schools  UIndy       
 
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Regional 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Southport       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Regional 8:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Southport       
 
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
JV Invite
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
JV Invite
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Semi-State 1:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Washington High School       
 
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Hoosier State Relays 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Indiana University       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Hoosier State Relays 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Indiana University       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity State 8:15PM  Away vs. TBA  Bankers Life       
 
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Scrimmage 6:00PM  Columbus North  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Noblesville       
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Noblesville       
 
Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Decatur Central  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Decatur Central  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
Friday, Apr 3, 2020
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Harrison (West Lafayette)  Harrison       
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Harrison (West Lafayette)  Harrison       
 
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader 10:00AM  New Castle  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader 12:30PM  New Castle  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
Monday, Apr 6, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Ben Davis  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:15PM  Away vs. Brebeuf Jesuit  Golf Club of Indiana       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Multiple Schools  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Multiple Schools  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:30PM  Ben Davis  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Game 5:30PM  Ben Davis  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  New Castle  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, Apr 8, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Hazel Dell Elementary School       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Noblesville  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Noblesville  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  New Palestine  Avon       
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  New Palestine  Avon       
 
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. North Central - Indianapolis  North Central       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. North Central - Indianapolis  North Central       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Noblesville  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Hazel Dell Elementary School       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Noblesville  Hazel Dell Elementary School       
 
Friday, Apr 10, 2020
  Softball: Varsity Lady Braves Bash 6:00PM  Away vs. West Vigo  Miss Softball America Complex       
 
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020
  Softball: Varsity Lady Braves Bash 9:00AM  Away vs. Mooresville  Miss Softball America Complex       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Floyd Central Jr-Sr  Floyd Central       
 
  Golf: Boys Varsity Shootout 10:00AM  Away vs. Brownsburg  West Chase Golf Club       
 
  Softball: JV Doubleheader 10:00AM  Roncalli  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Relays 10:00AM  Away vs. Warren Central  Warren Central       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Relays 10:00AM  Away vs. Warren Central  Warren Central       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader 11:00AM  Terre Haute South  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Lady Braves Bash 11:00AM  Away vs. Castle Indiana  Miss Softball America Complex       
 
  Softball: JV Doubleheader 11:30AM  Roncalli  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader 2:00PM  Terre Haute South  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Lady Braves Bash 2:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Miss Softball America Complex       
 
Monday, Apr 13, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Ulen Country Club       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Whiteland Community  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:45PM  Away vs. Speedway  Brickyard Crossing       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 5:30PM  Ben Davis  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Franklin Central  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Roncalli  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Roncalli  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Franklin Central  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Terre Haute South  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Cathedral  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Ben Davis  Prestwick Country Club       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Franklin Central  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Franklin Central  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
Friday, Apr 17, 2020
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. TBA  U of L       
 
Eastern Relays
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. TBA  U of L       
 
Eastern Relays
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sprinters Showcase 5:45PM  Away vs. Lafayette Jefferson  Lafayette Jeff       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sprinters Showcase 5:45PM  Away vs. Lafayette Jefferson  Lafayette Jeff       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Noblesville  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Showcase Miler 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Showcase Miler 6:00PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 9:00AM  Bishop Chatard  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
JV
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA  U of L       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA  U of L       
 
Eastern Relays
  Baseball: JV Doubleheader 10:00AM  North Central - Indianapolis  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Golf: Boys Varsity Classic 10:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Rozella Ford Golf Course       
 
  Softball: Varsity Doubleheader 11:00AM  Jennings County  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Doubleheader 11:00AM  Jennings County  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 12:00PM  Away vs. Logansport  Logansport       
 
  Baseball: JV Doubleheader 12:30PM  North Central - Indianapolis  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Doubleheader 12:30PM  Jennings County  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Doubleheader 12:30PM  Jennings County  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 2:30PM  Away vs. Logansport  Logansport       
 
Monday, Apr 20, 2020
  Baseball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Greenwood Community  Greenwood       
 
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Zionsville  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Franklin Central  Franklin Central       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Hamilton Southeastern  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove Softball/Soccer Field       
 
  Softball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove Softball/Soccer Field       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Fishers  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
Friday, Apr 24, 2020
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Harrison (West Lafayette)  Harrison       
 
  Softball: Varsity Invitational 6:00PM  Away vs. Pendleton Heights  Cherry Tree Softball Complex       
 
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Multiple Schools  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Noblesville  Fox Prairie Golf Course       
 
  Softball: Varsity Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Lake Central  Cherry Tree Softball Complex       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Multiple Schools  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Roncalli       
 
  Softball: Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Carmel  Cherry Tree Softball Complex       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 3:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Roncalli       
 
Monday, Apr 27, 2020
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 5:30PM  Multiple Schools  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
Freshman Invite
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Carmel  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Carmel  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Senior Night 5:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Senior Night 5:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton SE       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Brownsburg  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Cathedral  Cathedral       
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Carmel  Cherry Tree Softball Complex       
 
Friday, May 1, 2020
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 5:30PM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 5:30PM  Away vs. Zionsville  Zionsville       
 
Saturday, May 2, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Multiple Schools  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Golf: Boys Varsity Ulen Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Lebanon  Ulen Country Club       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Doubleheader 10:00AM  Terre Haute North  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Doubleheader 10:00AM  Away vs. Terre Haute North  TH North       
 
  Softball: JV Doubleheader 10:00AM  Away vs. Terre Haute North  TH North       
 
  Softball: Varsity Doubleheader 11:30AM  Away vs. Terre Haute North  TH North       
 
  Softball: JV Doubleheader 11:30AM  Away vs. Terre Haute North  TH North       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Doubleheader 12:00PM  Terre Haute North  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
Monday, May 4, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Greenwood Community  Greenwood       
 
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 3:15PM  Brownsburg  Prestwick Country Club       
 
TIME TBD
  Baseball: Freshman Game 5:30PM  Plainfield  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Terre Haute South  TH South       
 
 (Cancelled)
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity HCC Invitational 6:00PM  Multiple Schools  Avon
HRH Stadium
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Fishers  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
Thursday, May 7, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 3:15PM  Away vs. Bloomington North  Cascade Golf Course       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Hoosier Crossroads Conference 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Fishers  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Fishers  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. McCutcheon  McCutcheon       
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. McCutcheon  McCutcheon       
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity HCC Invitational 6:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Hamilton SE       
 
Friday, May 8, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Saint Henry District  Trinity Stadium       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 6:00PM  Away vs. Pike  Pike       
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Trinity  Trinity Stadium       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Hoosier Crossroads Conference 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Doubleheader 10:00AM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove       
 
  Softball: Varsity Doubleheader 12:00PM  Floyd Central Jr-Sr  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Doubleheader 12:00PM  Floyd Central Jr-Sr  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Doubleheader 12:30PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove       
 
  Softball: Varsity Doubleheader 1:30PM  Floyd Central Jr-Sr  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Doubleheader 1:30PM  Floyd Central Jr-Sr  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Varsity Invitational 2:00PM  Away vs. Scott County  Trinity Stadium       
 
Monday, May 11, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Multiple Schools  CCI       
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
JV Invite
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
JV Invite
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Terre Haute South  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Mooresville  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Zionsville  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Zionsville  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Zionsville  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Zionsville  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Zionsville  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Zionsville  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Zionsville  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Zionsville  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
Thursday, May 14, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Softball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Brownsburg  Brownsburg       
 
Brownsburg JV Invite
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 9:00AM  Terre Haute North  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Hoosier Crossroads Conference 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
HCC Varsity Rain Date
  Baseball: JV Doubleheader 10:00AM  Away vs. McCutcheon  McCutcheon       
 
  Softball: JV Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Zionsville  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
  Softball: JV Invitational 11:30AM  Away vs. Zionsville  ZV HS Sports Complex       
 
  Baseball: JV Doubleheader 12:00PM  Away vs. McCutcheon  McCutcheon       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Game 12:00PM  Terre Haute South  Avon
Tennis Courts
 
     
 
Monday, May 18, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity HCC Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Bear Slide Golf Club       
 
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sectional 5:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Zionsville       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Softball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
VSB Field
 
     
 
  Softball: JV Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
JVSB Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Westfield  Westfield       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Game 6:00PM  Westfield  Avon
JVBB Field
 
     
 
Thursday, May 21, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Roncalli  Prestwick Country Club       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sectional 5:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
Friday, May 22, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Championship 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
  Baseball: JV Game 6:00PM  Brebeuf Jesuit  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
Saturday, May 23, 2020
  Softball: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Baseball: JV Doubleheader 10:00AM  Martinsville  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
  Softball: JV Invitational 10:30AM  Away vs. Ben Davis  Ben Davis       
 
  Baseball: JV Doubleheader 12:00PM  Martinsville  Avon
VBB Field
 
     
 
  Baseball: Freshman Invitational 12:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. North Central - Indianapolis  North Central       
 
Monday, May 25, 2020
  Softball: Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  TH South       
 
Tuesday, May 26, 2020
  Softball: Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  TH South       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Regional 5:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity Regional 6:00PM  Away vs. Lafayette Jefferson  Lafayette Jeff       
 
Wednesday, May 27, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Foxcliff Golf Course       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Regional Championship 5:00PM  Away vs. Plainfield  Plainfield       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Sectional 5:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
  Softball: Varsity Sectional Championship 7:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  TH South       
 
Thursday, May 28, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Sectional 5:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Regional 6:00PM  Away vs. Lafayette Jefferson  Lafayette Jeff       
 
Saturday, May 30, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Washington  Country Oaks Golf Course       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Semi-State 10:00AM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove       
 
Monday, Jun 1, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Sectional Championship 7:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Plainfield       
 
Tuesday, Jun 2, 2020
  Softball: Varsity Regional 6:00PM  Away vs. TBA  TBA       
 
@ Winner of Sectional 11
Thursday, Jun 4, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity HRH Hendricks County Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Quail Creek Golf Club       
 
Friday, Jun 5, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity State Semi-finals 3:00PM  Away vs. Center Grove  Center Grove       
 
  Track & Field: Girls Varsity State 3:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Indiana University       
 
Saturday, Jun 6, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Regional 9:00AM  Away vs. Fishers  Fishers       
 
Individual Regional
  Baseball: Varsity Regional 10:00AM  Away vs. IHSAA  Plainfield       
 
  Softball: Varsity Semi-State 10:00AM  Away vs. IHSAA  Center Grove Softball/Soccer Field       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity State 10:00AM  Away vs. North Central - Indianapolis  North Central       
 
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity State 3:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Indiana University       
 
  Baseball: Varsity Regional Championship 7:00PM  Away vs. IHSAA  Plainfield       
 
  Softball: Varsity Semi State Championship 7:00PM  Away vs. IHSAA  Center Grove Softball/Soccer Field       
 
Monday, Jun 8, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional 9:30AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Foxcliff Golf Course       
 
Thursday, Jun 11, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Regional 8:30AM  Away vs. Washington  Country Oaks Golf Course       
 
Friday, Jun 12, 2020
  Tennis: Girls Varsity State 2:00PM  Away vs. Park Tudor  Park Tudor       
 
Individual
  Softball: Varsity State 5:30PM  Away vs. IHSAA  Purdue University       
 
Saturday, Jun 13, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity Semi-State 10:00AM  Away vs. IHSAA  Mooresville       
 
  Tennis: Girls Varsity State 10:00AM  Away vs. Park Tudor  Park Tudor       
 
Individual
  Softball: Varsity State 4:30PM  Away vs. IHSAA  Purdue University       
 
Tuesday, Jun 16, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity State 8:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Prairie View Golf Club       
 
Wednesday, Jun 17, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity State 8:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Prairie View Golf Club       
 
Friday, Jun 19, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity State 6:00PM  Away vs. IHSAA  Victory Field       
 
Saturday, Jun 20, 2020
  Baseball: Varsity State 5:00PM  Away vs. IHSAA  Victory Field